fbpx

HOT WHEELS™ SUPERCHARGERS FUELED BY NITRO CIRCUS

Hot Wheels and Nitro Circus welcomed kids 16 years and under to enter an open skateboarding, BMX, and Scooter competition at Alexandra Headlands Skate Park on Oct. 13.

– See results below
Click here for full image gallery

SCOOTER RESULTS

10 & Under Heats

1 Jacob Crook
2 Christian van der Maat
3 Mitchell King
4 Jax Whittaker
5 Jai Thorn
6 Callum Anderson
7 Kye Pearce
8 Nolen Csanadi
9 Cash Jackson Percival
10 Hamish McFadgen
11 Zebedee Beri
12 Freddie Whitley
13 Declan Hardy
14 Riley Sedgman
15 A.J Spoto
16 Layla Spoto
17 Millah Brown
18 Cody Stimmler
19 Trent Wortley
20 Alfie Whitley
21 Taisei Mullins
22 Dax Savins

10 & Under FINAL

1 Jacob Crook
2 Jax Whittaker
3 Mitchell King
4 Jai Thorn
5 Callum Anderson
6 Kye Pearce
7 Christian Van Der Maat
8 Nolen Csanadi

11-16 Heats

1 Travis Morgan
2 Elwood Rickerby
3 Liam Hardy
4 Oliver van der Maat
5 Shaun Spathonis
6 Riley Robinson
7 Will Cary
8 Tyler Jocumsen
9 Jack Le Page
10 Brendan King
11 Ryan Farr
12 Lukas Tietze
13 Cj Raisbeck
14 Axle Fischer
15 Max Rowlins
16 Reef Kuryj
17 Hayden Taylor
18 Tyler Thorp
19 Drew Johnsen-Smith
20 Ollie Mason
21 Nicolas Berger-Vincent
22 Dylan Waters

11-16 FINAL

1 Travis Morgan
2 Elwood Rickerby
3 Liam Hardy
4 Tyler Jocumsen
5 Riley Robinson
6 Oliver van der Maat
7 Shaun Spathonis
8 Will Cary

Advanced FINAL

1 Cayse Munro
2 Lockie Coburn
3 Joshua Crook

CHALLENGE ACCEPTED AWARD

Mitchell King

SKATE RESULTS

10 & Under Heats

1 Chloe Covell
2 Jaylen Jones
3 Oliver Schindlmayr
4 Billy Maher
5 Layla Curnow
6 Kruz Lovett
7 Mitchell King
8 Hudson Birss
9 Ocean Barker
10 Kai Gould
11 Ollie Fresser
12 Neko Pirihi
13 Ezekiel Austin
14 Brooklyn Birss
15 Mike Liu
16 Alex Soares
17 Hendriks Blanchard
18 Finn Corcoran
19 Bodhi Aisher
20 Lillie Blanchard
21 Lucas
22 Kylla Poynter
23 Jye Dawson
24 Jayla Gardiner
25 Steele Davies
26 Sailor Little

10 & Under FINAL

1 Jaylen Jones
2 Chloe Covell
3 Oliver Schindlmayr
4 Layla Curnow
5 Mitchell King
6 Kruz Lovett
7 Ocean Barker
8 Hudson Birss
9 Billy Maher

11-16 Heats

1 Haylie Powell
2 Obie Austin
3 Tj Lewis
4 Reeve Warner
5 Christina
6 Lily Britton
7 Regan Jacobs
8 Abby Shanahan
9 Jesse Pratt
10 Maddox OReilly

11-16 FINAL

1 Haylie Powell
2 Obie Austin
3 TJ Lewis
4 Christina
5 Regan Jacobs
6 Lily Briton
7 Abby Shanahan
8 Reeve Warner

Advanced FINAL

1 Keefer Wilson
2 Kaedyn Collins
3 Jake Thatcher
4 Lukas Byers
5 Freddie Arnold
6 Jago Roberts

CHALLENGE ACCEPTED AWARD

Reeve Warner

BMX RESULTS

10 & Under Heats

1 Caiden Cernius
2 Koby Clayton
3 William Green
4 Kingston Witty
5 Thomas Lucas
6 Ollie Philp
7 Jackson Presbury
8 Jackson Thehu
9 Koby Harland
10 Emillio Martin
11 Kirby Pinfold
12 Angus Boyce
13 Hurley Dale
14 Mason Bess
15 Julian Kennedy-Brown
16 Felix Pinfold
17 Antonio Schembri
18 Lachlan Kennedy-Brown
19 Leroy Viljanen
20 Ali Kennedy-Brown
21 Madox Dale

10 & Under FINAL

1 Caiden Cernius
2 Koby Clayton
3 William Green
4 Jackson Presbury
5 Ollie Phillip
6 Thomas Lucas
7 Kingston Witty
8 Jackson Thehu

11-16 FINAL

1 Jak Mor
2 Lleyton Sanderson
3 Bjorn Van Aswegen
4 Alexander Mills
5 Lucas Myran
6 Rueben Jillet

Advanced FINAL

1 Klay Larkin
2 Jaxon Philp
3 Ksea Mudge
4 Will Fraser
5 Max Morrison

CHALLENGE ACCEPTED AWARD

Julian Kennedy-Brown
Lachlan Kennedy-Brown
Ali Kennedy-Brown

This is not a Mattel website. Please note that the data collection on this website is pursuant to the Nitro Circus privacy policy at https://nitrocircus.com/privacy-policy/. HOT WHEELS trademarks and trade dress are owned by, and used under license from, Mattel. ©2019 Mattel.